Councillors attendance summary, 12 September 2023 - 6 March 2024

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor S. Ammar550010
Councillor A. Bailes13110010
Councillor R. A. Bailes1290000
Councillor S. J. Baxter14130030
Councillor S. R. Colella14130020
Councillor. A.M. Dale13130000
Councillor J. Elledge740000
Councillor S. M. Evans1090000
Councillor D. J. A. Forsythe15130000
Councillor E. M. S. Gray14140000
Councillor. D. Hopkins11100000
Councillor C. A. Hotham17150070
Councillor R. J. Hunter1090030
Councillor H. J. Jones1180000
Councillor B. Kumar16150000
Councillor R. E. Lambert1150000
Councillor M. Marshall870020
Councillor K. J. May13110010
Councillor P. M. McDonald980030
Councillor B. M. McEldowney16160000
Councillor D. J. Nicholl1090010
Councillor S.T. Nock16160030
Councillor S. R. Peters880000
Councillor J.W. Robinson11100030
Councillor S. A. Robinson12120010
Councillor H. D. N. Rone-Clarke17100000
Councillor J. D. Stanley15110000
Councillor D. G. Stewart1150000
Councillor K. Taylor11100000
Councillor S. A. Webb11100010
Councillor P. J. Whittaker11100020