Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor S. Ammar430000
Councillor A. Bailes17150000
Councillor R. A. Bailes12110000
Councillor S. J. Baxter1080031
Councillor S. R. Colella1080030
Councillor. A.M. Dale12110000
Councillor J. Elledge760000
Councillor S. M. Evans1350000
Councillor D. J. A. Forsythe17150000
Councillor E. M. S. Gray19190000
Councillor. D. Hopkins11110000
Councillor C. A. Hotham15130040
Councillor R. J. Hunter14120120
Councillor H. J. Jones1280000
Councillor B. Kumar14140000
Councillor R. E. Lambert1150000
Councillor M. Marshall11110030
Councillor K. J. May10100020
Councillor P. M. McDonald990020
Councillor B. M. McEldowney17160000
Councillor D. J. Nicholl960000
Councillor S.T. Nock16160010
Councillor S. R. Peters10100000
Councillor J.W. Robinson15130010
Councillor S. A. Robinson12110000
Councillor H. D. N. Rone-Clarke14110000
Councillor J. D. Stanley18140000
Councillor D. G. Stewart1350000
Councillor K. Taylor870010
Councillor S. A. Webb880010
Councillor P. J. Whittaker870020